PRESIDENTS CUP RESULTS BELOW MONDAY RESULTS

JANUARY 25th   RESULTS

   

INDIVIDUAL NET     REVISED

       
           

 

 

HDCP

NET

PLACE

$$$$$

DENNIS TRAMER

WHITE

15

69

1st

60

BOB ARENDS

WHITE

24

71

2nd

50

DON WASSMUTH

B/G

18

72

3rd

40

DAVID MURRELL

B/G

8

73

4th tie

35

BILL GORGONE

B/G

9

73

4th tie

35

GARY BEACOM

WHITE

16

73

4th tie

35

DAVE THOMPSON

B/G

22

73

4th tie

35

BRAD HOLLAND

B/G

8

74

5th

30

TOM REIL

B/G

10

76

6th

25

BRIAN MOONEY

B/G

2

77

7th tie

15

NEIL CORTESI

B/G

12

77

7th tie

15

JIM KING

WHITE

14

77

7th tie

15

CRAIG NELSON

GOLD

18

77

7th tie

15

JIM WEST

GOLD

22

77

7th tie

15

TOM SWEET

B/G

10

78

 

 

NEIL PIITZ

B/G

10

78

 

 

BILL WARD

B/G

11

78

 

 

ROGER FOSS

B/G

11

78

 

 

AL CLARK

B/G

12

78

 

 

JAY MAUCK

GOLD

13

78

 

 

MERV BRANDT

WHITE

14

78

 

 

BILL SMITH

B/G

4

79

 

 

DENNIS MCLATCHER

WHITE

18

79

 

 

MIKE WOLFF

B/G 

3

80

 

 

DAN PEARSON

B/G

9

80

 

 

GARY BROWN

B/G

9

80

 

 

MARK BLANCHFIELD

GOLD

13

80

 

 

GREG POPICH

WHITE

18

80

 

 

HANK SCHUETTE

WHITE

26

80

 

 

BOB JOHNSON

B/G

12

81

 

 

STEVE JARVIS

B/G

23

81

 

 

STEPHEN FLEISLER

B/G

13

82

 

 

BO BOLINGER

GOLD

19

82

 

 

KIM RANEY

B/G

4

83

 

 

JIM RIDENOUR

WHITE

17

83

 

 

CRAIG HOBDAY

B/G

11

85

 

 

ED BARNHART

WHITE

16

85

 

 

JOHN THELEN

WHITE

17

86

 

 

ANDREW JORDAN

B/G

8

88

 

 

MARV TJALMA

B/G

12

88

 

 

           

GREG HENRY

B/G

7

W/D

   

DAN BECKER

WHITE

13

W/D

   

DAN MILLER

WHITE

13

W/D

   

BILL ABEL

B/G

14

W/D

   

TOM MCKENNA

WHITE

15

W/D

   

VERN MOORE

GOLD

21

W/D

   

MOE DAVIDOWITZ

WHITE

32

W/D

   

 

 

2021 President's Cup Results

 

2021 PRESIDENT'S CUP - A FLIGHT - ALL PLAY FROM B/G

TEE TIME

SEED

 

       

 

 

 

2ND ROUND

3RD ROUND

4TH ROUND

WINNER

8:00

1

John Clough   1

       

 

 

 

Clough 3&2 

     

 

16

Gary Brown   9

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Warman 3&2 

   

 

2

Al Clark   2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Warman 4&3 

 

   

 

15

Ed Warman   9

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

Warman 1 up 

 

8:08

3

Brian Mooney   2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beer 3&2 

 

 

 

 

14

Mike Beer   9

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Beer 19 holes 

 

 

 

4

Mike Wolff   4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wolff 3&2 

 

 

 

 

13

Brad Holland   8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Fitzmaurice 4&3 

8:16

5

Rich Mercatante   4

   

 

 

 

 

 

Mercatante 4&2 

 

 

 

 

12

Ken Calliflower   8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mercatante 4&3

 

 

 

6

Bill Smith   4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Henry 3&2 

 

 

 

 

11

Greg Henry   8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fitzmaurice 3&2 

 

8:24

7

Lance Borden   5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Borden 6&4 

 

   

 

10

Andy Jordan   7

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Fitzmaurice 1 up 

   

 

8

Steve Fitzmaurice   6

 

     

 

 

 

Fitzmaurice 5&4 

 

   

 

9

Guy Bishop   6

       
 

2021 PRESIDENT'S CUP B FLIGHT

TEE TIME

SEED

 

       

 

 

 

2ND ROUND

3RD ROUND

4TH ROUND

WINNER

8:32

1

Bill Gorgone   9 B/G

       

 

 

 

Gorgone 19 holes 

     

 

16

Dan Miller   14 W

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Storkson 6&5 

   

 

2

Joe Rutherford   10 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Storkson 4&3 

 

   

 

15

Darrell Storkson   14 W

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

Storkson 3&2 

 

8:40

3

Tom Sweet   10 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sweet 3&1 

 

 

 

 

14

Mark Blanchfield   14 G

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Sweet 20 holes 

 

 

 

4

David Muir   10 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tjalma 6&4 

 

 

 

 

13

Marv Tjalma   13 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Hickman 2&1 

8:48

5

Art Hickman   10 W

   

 

 

 

 

 

Hickman 4&2 

 

 

 

 

12

Alan McMurray   12 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hickman 6&5 

 

 

 

6

Roger Foss   10 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Foss 2&1 

 

 

 

 

11

Neil Cortesi   12 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hickman 6&5 

 

8:56

7

Tom Reil   11 B/G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wheat 2&1 

 

   

 

10

Joe Wheat   12 B/G

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Wheat 3&2 

   

 

8

Neil Piltz   11 B/G

 

     

 

 

 

Richards 2&1 

 

   

 

9

John Richards   10 B/G

       
 

2021 PRESIDENT'S CUP C FLIGHT

TEE TIME

SEED

 

       

 

 

 

2ND ROUND

3RD ROUND

4TH ROUND

WINNER

9:04

1

Dennis Asher   14 W

       

 

 

 

Davidowitz 3&1 

     

 

16

Moe Davidowitz   32 W

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Arbenz 2 up 

   

 

2

Merv Brandt   14 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Arbenz 3&1

 

   

 

15

Bill Arbenz  15 B/G

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

Atkins 1 up 

 

9:12

3

Roy Atkins   15 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Atkins 4&2 

 

 

 

 

14

Bob Arends   21 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 Atkins 19 holes

 

 

 

4

Dan Best   15 G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best 3&2 

 

 

 

 

13

Joe Murray  19 G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Mauser 2&1 

9:20

5

Dennis Tramer   16 W

   

 

 

 

 

 

 McLatcher 4&2

 

 

 

 

12

Dennis McLatcher   18 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McLatcher 6&5 

 

 

 

6

Jim Ridenhour   17 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ridenhour 3&2 

 

 

 

 

11

Craig Nelson   18 G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mauser 3&2

 

9:28

7

John Thelen   17 W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thelen 19 holes 

 

   

 

10

Greg Popich   17 W

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Mauser 7&6 

   

 

8

Ed Barnhart   17W

 

     

 

 

 

Mauser 8&7 

 

   

 

9

Skip Mauser   17 W